|

Current local time in Hampi, India

12:57 :07 AM

00:57 :07

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Hampi Time

Want to convert Hampi time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hampi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hampi IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Hampi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Hampi Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Conjunto Monumental de Hampi, Hampe, Hampi, Hampis, Khampi, hamby, hampe, hampi, hampy, hanpi, heng bi, Хампи, Хампі, هامبي, هامپی, हंपी, हम्पी, হাম্পি, હમ્પી, ହାମ୍ପି, ஹம்பி, హంపి, ಹಂಪೆ, ഹംപി, ჰამპი, ハンピ, 亨比, 함피
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 20' N Latitude / 76° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91