|

Current local time in Harnai, India

6:01 :51 PM

18:01 :51

Sunday, November 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Harnai Time

Want to convert Harnai time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Harnai time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Harnai IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Harnai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Harnai Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Harnai, Herni
Population
7144
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 48' N Latitude / 73° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91