|

Current local time in Kasauli, India

3:19 :21 AM

03:19 :21

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (IST)

Convert Kasauli Time

Want to convert Kasauli time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kasauli time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kasauli IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kasauli Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasauli Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Ambala, Ambāla, Kasauli, Kosauli
Population
5,215
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 53' N Latitude / 76° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91