|

Current local time in Katpur, India

1:22 :51 PM

13:22 :51

Wednesday, 14 April 2021 (IST)

Convert Katpur Time

Want to convert Katpur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Katpur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Katpur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Katpur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Katpur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Jegri, Kadpur, Katpur, Kutpur
Population
6,981
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
21° 03' N Latitude / 71° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91