|

Current local time in Khamanon Kalan, India

5:09 :22 AM

05:09 :22

Saturday, 27 November 2021 (IST)

Convert Khamanon Kalan Time

Want to convert Khamanon Kalan time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Khamanon Kalan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Khamanon Kalan IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Khamanon Kalan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Khamanon Kalan Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Khamanon, Khamanon Kalan, Khamānon, Khamānon Kalān
Population
9,396
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
30° 49' N Latitude / 76° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91