|

Current local time in Kilvelur, India

1:28 :27 AM

01:28 :27

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Kilvelur Time

Want to convert Kilvelur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kilvelur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kilvelur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Kilvelur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kilvelur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kil Valur, Kilvelur, Kilvelure, Kīl Vālur
Population
7629
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 79° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91