|

Current local time in Konganapuram, India

8:24 :13 AM

08:24 :13

Monday, June 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Konganapuram Time

Want to convert Konganapuram time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Konganapuram time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Konganapuram IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Konganapuram Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Konganapuram Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Konganapuram, Konganāpuram
Population
8331
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 34' N Latitude / 77° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91