|

Current local time in Lakhtar, India

5:10 :22 AM

05:10 :22

Wednesday, August 5, 2020 (IST)

Convert Lakhtar Time

Want to convert Lakhtar time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lakhtar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lakhtar IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Lakhtar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Lakhtar Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Lakhtar, Luctor
Population
14534
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 51' N Latitude / 71° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91