|

Current local time in Majitha, India

9:16 :23 PM

21:16 :23

Friday, 09 December 2022 (IST)

Convert Majitha Time

Want to convert Majitha time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Majitha time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Majitha IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Majitha Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Majitha Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Majitha, Majītha
Population
13,900
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 45' N Latitude / 74° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91