|

Current local time in Munirabad, India

1:31 :31 AM

01:31 :31

Tuesday, 22 June 2021 (IST)

Convert Munirabad Time

Want to convert Munirabad time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Munirabad time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Munirabad IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Munirabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Munirabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Munirabad, Munirābād
Population
8,246
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 18' N Latitude / 76° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91