|

Current local time in Needamangalam, India

11:25 :33 PM

23:25 :33

Friday, February 28, 2020 (IST)

Convert Needamangalam Time

Want to convert Needamangalam time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Needamangalam time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Needamangalam IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Needamangalam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Needamangalam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Nidamangalam, Nīdāmāngalam
Population
9125
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 46' N Latitude / 79° 25' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91