|

Current local time in Sargur, India

10:18 :46 PM

22:18 :46

Monday, 23 May 2022 (IST)

Convert Sargur Time

Want to convert Sargur time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sargur time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sargur IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Sargur Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Sargur Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Sargur, Sargūr
Population
10,983
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 59' N Latitude / 76° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91