|

Current local time in Tankara, India

6:52 :42 AM

06:52 :42

Monday, June 17, 2019 (IST)

Convert Tankara Time

Want to convert Tankara time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Tankara time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Tankara IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Tankara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Tankara Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Tankara, Tankāra
Population
10175
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
22° 39' N Latitude / 70° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91