|

Current local time in Thiruvaiyaru, India

1:17 :19 AM

01:17 :19

Saturday, February 29, 2020 (IST)

Convert Thiruvaiyaru Time

Want to convert Thiruvaiyaru time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Thiruvaiyaru time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Thiruvaiyaru IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Thiruvaiyaru Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Thiruvaiyaru Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Thiruvaiyaru, Thiruvaiyāru, Tiruvadi, Tiruvādi
Population
14451
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 53' N Latitude / 79° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91