|

Current local time in Velankanni, India

4:17 :37 PM

16:17 :37

Saturday, 29 January 2022 (IST)

Convert Velankanni Time

Want to convert Velankanni time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Velankanni time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Velankanni IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Velankanni Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Velankanni Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Vailankanni, Velangann, Velanganni, Velankanni, Velānganni, velankanni, வேளாங்கண்ணி
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 40' N Latitude / 79° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91