|

Current local time in Ankola, Indonesia

2:10 :42 PM

14:10 :42

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Ankola Time

Want to convert Ankola time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ankola time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ankola WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ankola Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Ankola Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Angkola, Ankola
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 107° 07' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62