|

Current local time in Arosbaya, Indonesia

6:42 :52 PM

18:42 :52

Monday, 25 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Arosbaya Time

Want to convert Arosbaya time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Arosbaya time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Arosbaya WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Arosbaya Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Arosbaya Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Aroebaja-barat, Arosbaja, Arosbaja-Darat, Arosbaja-barat, Arosbaya
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 56' S Latitude / 112° 50' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62