|

Current local time in Bakung, Indonesia

10:07 :07 PM

22:07 :07

Thursday, April 9, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Bakung Time

Want to convert Bakung time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bakung time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bakung WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bakung Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Bakung Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bakoeng, Bakung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 15' S Latitude / 112° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62