|

Current local time in Banjarwangi, Indonesia

7:56 :19 PM

19:56 :19

Saturday, 24 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Banjarwangi Time

Want to convert Banjarwangi time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Banjarwangi time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Banjarwangi WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Banjarwangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Banjarwangi Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Bandjarwang, Bandjarwangi, Banjarwangi
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 26' S Latitude / 107° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62