|

Current local time in Campor, Indonesia

10:47 :50 PM

22:47 :50

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (WIB)

Convert Campor Time

Want to convert Campor time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campor time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campor WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Campor Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Campor Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campor, Tjampor
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 58' S Latitude / 112° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62