|

Current local time in Campurdarat, Indonesia

5:01 :44 PM

17:01 :44

Thursday, October 17, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Campurdarat Time

Want to convert Campurdarat time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Campurdarat time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Campurdarat WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Campurdarat Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Campurdarat Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Campurdarat, Champurdarat, Tjampoerdarat, Tjampurdarat
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 09' S Latitude / 111° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62