|

Current local time in Cibalong, Indonesia

8:17 :46 AM

08:17 :46

Friday, August 23, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cibalong Time

Want to convert Cibalong time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibalong time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibalong WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibalong Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibalong Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibalong, Paroeng, Parung, Tjibalong
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 30' S Latitude / 108° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62