|

Current local time in Cibaregbeg, Indonesia

7:35 :21 PM

19:35 :21

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cibaregbeg Time

Want to convert Cibaregbeg time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cibaregbeg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cibaregbeg WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cibaregbeg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cibaregbeg Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cibaregbeg, Kalong, Tjibaregbeg
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 40' S Latitude / 107° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62