|

Current local time in Cikoneng, Indonesia

4:53 :14 AM

04:53 :14

Sunday, May 31, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cikoneng Time

Want to convert Cikoneng time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cikoneng time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cikoneng WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cikoneng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cikoneng Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cikoneng, Tjikoneng, Tjikoneng 1
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 18' S Latitude / 108° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62