|

Current local time in Cimaragas, Indonesia

6:25 :24 AM

06:25 :24

Friday, January 24, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cimaragas Time

Want to convert Cimaragas time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cimaragas time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cimaragas WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cimaragas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cimaragas Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cimaragas, Tjimaragas
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 14' S Latitude / 107° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62