|

Current local time in Cipari, Indonesia

11:38 :06 PM

23:38 :06

Friday, October 18, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Cipari Time

Want to convert Cipari time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cipari time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cipari WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cipari Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cipari Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cipari, Tjipari
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 32' S Latitude / 108° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62