|

Current local time in Cipatujah, Indonesia

2:44 :20 AM

02:44 :20

Sunday, June 7, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cipatujah Time

Want to convert Cipatujah time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cipatujah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cipatujah WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cipatujah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cipatujah Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Chipatujah, Cipatujah, Tjipatoedja, Tjipatudja, Tjipatudjah
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 43' S Latitude / 108° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62