|

Current local time in Cisompet, Indonesia

12:33 :46 AM

00:33 :46

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Cisompet Time

Want to convert Cisompet time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Cisompet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Cisompet WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Cisompet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Cisompet Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Cisompet, Tjisoinpet, Tjisompet
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 33' S Latitude / 107° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62