|

Current local time in Gianyar, Indonesia

3:45 :28 AM

03:45 :28

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Gianyar Time

Want to convert Gianyar time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Gianyar time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Gianyar WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Gianyar Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Gianyar Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Gianjar, Gianyar
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 32' S Latitude / 115° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62