|

Current local time in Kalipucang, Indonesia

5:44 :44 PM

17:44 :44

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kalipucang Time

Want to convert Kalipucang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kalipucang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kalipucang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kalipucang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kalipucang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kalipoetjang, Kalipucang, Kalipuchang, Kaliputjang, Kaliputjung
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 38' S Latitude / 108° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62