|

Current local time in Kawali, Indonesia

7:36 :43 PM

19:36 :43

Saturday, July 4, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Kawali Time

Want to convert Kawali time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kawali time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kawali WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Kawali Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Kawali Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Kawah, Kawali, Kwali
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 11' S Latitude / 108° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62