|

Current local time in Legian, Indonesia

2:28 :20 AM

02:28 :20

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Legian Time

Want to convert Legian time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Legian time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Legian WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Legian Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Legian Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Legian, Легиан
Population
10,000
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' S Latitude / 115° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62