|

Current local time in Munduk, Indonesia

9:05 :56 PM

21:05 :56

Thursday, 26 November 2020 (WITA)

Convert Munduk Time

Want to convert Munduk time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Munduk time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Munduk WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Munduk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Munduk Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Moendoek, Munduk, Мундук
Population
6,200
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 16' S Latitude / 115° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62