|

Current local time in Pacitan, Indonesia

12:37 :44 AM

00:37 :44

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pacitan Time

Want to convert Pacitan time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pacitan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pacitan WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pacitan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pacitan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Pachitan, Pacitan, Patjitan
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 11' S Latitude / 111° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62