|

Current local time in Padaherang, Indonesia

12:55 :28 PM

12:55 :28

Saturday, July 11, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Padaherang Time

Want to convert Padaherang time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Padaherang time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Padaherang WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Padaherang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Padaherang Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Padaberang, Padabérang, Padaherang
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 32' S Latitude / 108° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62