|

Current local time in Paitoko, Indonesia

12:34 :41 AM

00:34 :41

Friday, November 22, 2019 (WITA)

Convert Paitoko Time

Want to convert Paitoko time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Paitoko time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Paitoko WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Paitoko Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Paitoko Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Paitoko, Peitoko
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 21' S Latitude / 124° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62