|

Current local time in Pucanglaban, Indonesia

1:23 :23 AM

01:23 :23

Tuesday, 27 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Pucanglaban Time

Want to convert Pucanglaban time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pucanglaban time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pucanglaban WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Pucanglaban Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Pucanglaban Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Poetjanglaban, Pucanglaban
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 15' S Latitude / 112° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62