|

Current local time in Sidayu, Indonesia

1:04 :49 PM

13:04 :49

Saturday, 28 November 2020 (WIB)

Convert Sidayu Time

Want to convert Sidayu time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sidayu time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sidayu WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sidayu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sidayu Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Sedaju, Sedayu, Sidajd, Sidajoe, Sidaju, Sidayu
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 59' S Latitude / 112° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62