|

Current local time in Sukaraja, Indonesia

4:19 :00 PM

16:19 :00

Wednesday, September 18, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sukaraja Time

Want to convert Sukaraja time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sukaraja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sukaraja WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sukaraja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sukaraja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soekaradja, Sukaradja, Sukaraja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 27' S Latitude / 108° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62