|

Current local time in Sukasada, Indonesia

7:31 :10 AM

07:31 :10

Friday, 02 October 2020 (WITA)

Convert Sukasada Time

Want to convert Sukasada time to different time zone? Our WITA Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sukasada time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sukasada WITA timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sukasada Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WITA - Central Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during Central Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sukasada Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soekasade, Sukasada, Sukasade, Sukasadel
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 08' S Latitude / 115° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62