|

Current local time in Sukorejo, Indonesia

2:42 :56 PM

14:42 :56

Thursday, November 21, 2019 (WIB)

Convert Sukorejo Time

Want to convert Sukorejo time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Sukorejo time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Sukorejo WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Sukorejo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Sukorejo Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Soekaredja, Sukorejo
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 13' S Latitude / 113° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62