|

Current local time in Wanareja, Indonesia

4:10 :13 PM

16:10 :13

Sunday, February 23, 2020 (WIB)

Convert Wanareja Time

Want to convert Wanareja time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wanareja time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wanareja WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wanareja Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wanareja Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wanaredja, Wanareja
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 19' S Latitude / 108° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62