|

Current local time in Wonogiri, Indonesia

10:14 :01 AM

10:14 :01

Wednesday, 28 October 2020 (WIB)

Convert Wonogiri Time

Want to convert Wonogiri time to different time zone? Our WIB Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wonogiri time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wonogiri WIB timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Wonogiri Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Wonogiri Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Wanagiri, Wonogiri
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 48' S Latitude / 110° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62