|

Current local time in 'Afak, Iraq

5:16 :04 PM

17:16 :04

Saturday, 31 October 2020 (+03)

Convert 'Afak Time

Want to convert 'Afak time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare 'Afak time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert 'Afak +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

'Afak Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

'Afak Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Afag, Afak, Afaq, Sok el Afej, `Afak, Афак, عفك, ‘Afak
Population
21,888
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 03' N Latitude / 45° 14' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964