|

Current local time in Ash Shaykhan, Iraq

9:32 :20 PM

21:32 :20

Tuesday, 24 November 2020 (+03)

Convert Ash Shaykhan Time

Want to convert Ash Shaykhan time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ash Shaykhan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ash Shaykhan +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Ash Shaykhan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Ash Shaykhan Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Ain Sifni, Ain Sufni, Ash Shaykhan, Ash Shaykhān, Isifne, Shexan, Shikhan, Shêxan, `Ayn Sifni, `Eyn Sifni, alshykhan, yysfnێ, Îsifnê, ئيسفنێ, الشيخان, شێخان, عين سفني, عەين سفنى, ‘Ayn Sifnī, ‘Eyn Sifnî
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 41' N Latitude / 43° 21' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964