|

Current local time in Derbendixan, Iraq

1:19 :40 PM

13:19 :40

Tuesday, 11 May 2021 (GMT)

Convert Derbendixan Time

Want to convert Derbendixan time to different time zone? Our GMT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Derbendixan time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Derbendixan GMT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Derbendixan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during .
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 1 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
January 19 at 06:14 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 0 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Derbendixan Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Darbandekhan, Darbandikhan, Darbandikhān, Darbandīkhān, Debendi Khan, Derbend Khan, Derbendixan, Derbendîxan, drbndkhan, drbndykhan, دربندخان, دربنديخان, دەربەنديخان
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 06' N Latitude / 45° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964