|

Current local time in Mawet, Iraq

7:19 :08 PM

19:19 :08

Wednesday, 21 April 2021 (+03)

Convert Mawet Time

Want to convert Mawet time to different time zone? Our +03 Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mawet time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mawet +03 timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Mawet Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Mawet Facts

Country
Iraq
Alternative Names
Mawat, Mawet, Māwat, Māwet, mawt, mawەt, ماوت, ماوەت
Currency
Dinar (IQD)
Geographic Coordinates
35° 54' N Latitude / 45° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+964