|

Current local time in Al Butayhah, Israel

7:28 :35 PM

19:28 :35

Wednesday, 21 October 2020 (IDT)

Convert Al Butayhah Time

Want to convert Al Butayhah time to different time zone? Our IDT Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Al Butayhah time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Al Butayhah IDT timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Al Butayhah Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
IST - Israel Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 27 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Al Butayhah Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Al Butayhah, Al Buţayḩah, Al Mahjar, Al Maḩjar, Al Maḩjār, Al `Amiriyah, Al ‘Āmirīyah, El Mahjar, Mahjar, Minjar, Minjār, Minnjar, albtyht, almhjar, mnjar, البطيحة, العامرية, المحجار, منجار
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 54' N Latitude / 35° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972