|

Current local time in Bat Hefer, Israel

10:36 :36 PM

22:36 :36

Friday, 05 March 2021 (IST)

Convert Bat Hefer Time

Want to convert Bat Hefer time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bat Hefer time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bat Hefer IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bat Hefer Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 26 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bat Hefer Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Bat Hefer, Bat H̱efer, bat heper, bt hpr, בַּת חֵפֶר, בת חפר
Population
5,342
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 19' N Latitude / 35° 00' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972