|

Current local time in Bet She'an, Israel

2:33 :49 PM

14:33 :49

Tuesday, 30 November 2021 (IST)

Convert Bet She'an Time

Want to convert Bet She'an time to different time zone? Our IST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bet She'an time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bet She'an IST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST timezones.

Bet She'an Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - Israel Standard Time
IDT - Israel Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Israel Standard Time, currently in use.
+3:00 hours during Israel Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Friday, March 26, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Friday, March 26, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 2am to 1am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bet She'an Facts

Country
Israel
Alternative Names
Beisan, Beisān, Beit She'an, Beit Shean, Beit-Shean, Beith Shean, Beith Sheān, Bejt-Shean, Besan, Bet Sche'an, Bet Sche’an, Bet She'an, Bet Shean, Bet She’an, Bet Sze'an, Bet Sze’an, Bete-Sea, Bete-Seã, Beth Shan, Beth Shean, Beït Shéan, Beït-Shéan, Scythopolis, Skythopolis, bysan, byt sʼn, Бейт-Шеан, בית שאן, بيسان
Population
16,800
Currency
Shekel (ILS)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 29' N Latitude / 35° 29' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+972